Skip to Site Navigation | Skip to Content

               
St Joseph Campus | 269-983-1524
2627 Niles Ave | SAT 6 pm, SUN 9:30 & 11 am
Benton Heights Campus
990 N Euclid | SUN 11 am
Stevensville Campus
5767 Red Arrow Hwy | SUN 10:30 am

Read our Monthly Newsletter  
Sign-up for e-news at First Church

PASTORS AND MINISTRY DIRECTORS

Our pastors are the spiritual leaders of First Church. These men and women provide our church and individual ministries with the vision, passion and leadership to build transforming bridges to Christ, each other and our world.

David Colp   DAVID COLP
lead pastor
x34

GREG GORDON
associate pastor
executive administrator
x12
           
Mary Shawl-Ranke  
 COLT SLACK
Benton Heights
campus director

x55

Bob Confer
BOB CONFER
associate pastor
older adults / pastoral care / support groups
x14
           
Rick Blumenberg   CHAD HARLAN
associate pastor
worship & assimilation
x23
Chris Spitters  

CHRIS SPITTERS
associate pastor
stevensville campus pastor / student ministries
x18

           

 

BILL SHEPARD
associate pastor
children & family
marriage / lifegroups
x50


Ryan Carrell
JENNY FRY
director
missional community
x39

           
Dan Deitrich   DAN DEITRICH
associate pastor
young adults /
life center worship
x19


CALEB WEEKS
high school intern
x56
ALEX WEEKS
middle school intern
x26
           
Sandy Mason   SANDY MASON
director
women / discipleship
x22



           


ADMINISTRATIVE & SUPPORT STAFF


First Church's staff supports the ministry and vision in leading and/or supporting ministry teams, pastors, and assorted functions of the church.

 

Debbie Gearhiser   CRYSTAL COLP
assistant to lead pastor
x34

Jennifer Robbins
JENNIFER ROBBINS
receptionist
x10
           
Sue Jennings   SUE JENNINGS
executive administrator assist
x17
Teresa LaPlante
TERESA SMITHERS
communications specialist
           
Candi Spitters   JENNI BUTTON
student ministry assistant
x25


           
Beth Fiskars   BETH FISKARS
parish nurse




         
JulieBeam
  JULIE BEAM
graphic design
e-newsletter
website

LEANNE  MEJEUR
worship arts
           
           

ADVISORY COUNCIL ORGANIZATION MEMBERS
Click names to read bios!

Arden Bradley
David Colp
David Eichberg
Gary Bolin
Gregory Gordon
J.C. Anderson
John Fozard
Larry Holben
Mitzi Tompkins
Rajean Alexander
Rolland Daniels
Susan Cundiff
Vance Price

staff